LEADERSHIP

phoenix metropolitan alumnae chapter leadership

Chapter Officers 2018-2020

Chapter president

Kim Gathers

Treasurer

Cheryl Lovelace

1st Vice president

Zuri Baker

financial secretary

Jade Seymore

2nd Vice president

Charlene Montgomery

Assistant financial secretary

Nikia Meekins

Recording secretary

Lindy Fisker

corresponding secretary

Angela Holmes

Immediate past president

Sandra L. Nicholson

elected positions

Nomination Chair

Patricia Watts

Internal Audit Chair

LaChrisha Dourisseau

APPOINTED positions

Chaplain

Tasha Carr

assistant Sergeant At Arms

Robin Reid

sergeant at arms

Beryl Baker

Parliamentarian

Kesha Hodge Washington

Custodian

LaTonya Jones

HISTORIAN

Mona Dixon

national leadership

national executive board

regional director, farwest Region

Tracy R. Aikens

national Committees/Councils/Institute/Task Forces

Protocol and Traditions committee

Jennifer L. Francis

Ritual and Ceremonies Commission

Valyrie L. Murray

farwest leadership

Regional Director

Tracy R. Aikens

REGIONAL NOMINATING - ALUMNAE

Angel Cobb Livingstone

STATE COORDINATOR - ARIZONA

Dawn Strobert

REGIONAL secretary

Rhoshawndra L. Carnes

regional assistant

Lyssa Black

regional committees/councils/institute/task forces

Delta DEARS

Patricia Watts, Coordinator

information, COMMUNICATIONS & TECHNOLOGY

Shereka Jackson, Coordinator

Sharon E. Clark Frierson, e-News Lead

Lisa Cobb

LaTonya Jones

Program, planning and development

Hadith Zalzala

phoenix metropolitan alumnae chapter

chapter COMMITTEEs

Arts & Letters

Ennise Williams, Chair

Communications

Dawn Board, Chair
Vicki Love, Co-Chair

Economic Development

Valerie Churchwell, Chair

delta academy

Natoya Campbell, Co-Lead Kyra Anderson, Co-Lead

Delta Gems

Lisa Cobb, Lead
Valyrie Murray, Co-Lead

Educational Development

Sheela Harris-Larkins, Chair

founders day

Sandra L. Nicholson, Co-Chair Dr. Tiffany Starks, Co-Chair

Finance

Cheryl Lovelace, Chair

fundraising

Kay Oliver, Chair

International Awareness and Involvement

Latoya Elder, Chair

Junior Entrepreneur

Kweilin Waller, Lead

Membership Services

Zuri Baker, Chair

nomination

Patricia Watts, Chair

Physical and Mental Health

Vacant, Chair
Leeah Fayson, Co-Chair
Dr. Leah Brown, Co-Chair

Policies & Procedures

Kesha Hodge Washington, Chair

Photographer

Vicki Love, Co-Chair

Political Awareness and Involvement/Social Action

Angel Thurman, Chair

Program, Planning & Development

Charlene Montgomery, Chair

Scholarship

Linda Fulmore, Chair

Strategic Planning

Tiffani Collins, Chair

Step Team

Tasha Carr, Co-Chair
Gina Mason, Co-Chair

Close Menu